Green Tech Component Buyer | Source Energy Storage Systems & Wind Power Parts from China
Green tech component sourcing has become one of the most strategically important supply chain activities for global renewable energy companies. As a green tech component buyer, your ability to source energy storage systems and wind power parts from China directly determines your competitive advantage in pricing, delivery timelines, and technology access. China now manufactures over 70% of the world’s solar panels, 60% of lithium-ion batteries, and more than 50% of wind turbine components, making Chinese suppliers indispensable for any green energy project. This comprehensive guide covers everything from battery chemistry selection to wind turbine nacelle procurement, helping you navigate the complex landscape of green tech manufacturing in China.

Why China Dominates Green Tech Component Manufacturing
China’s dominance in green technology manufacturing is not accidental — it is the result of two decades of deliberate industrial policy, massive capital investment, and vertical supply chain integration. Understanding why China leads in this sector helps you make better sourcing decisions and identify the most capable suppliers.
Government Policy and Industrial Planning
Since 2005, China’s central government has designated new energy as a strategic industry under its Five-Year Plans. Key policies include:
- Subsidies for battery EVs and energy storage totaling over ¥200 billion (approximately $28 billion) between 2015-2025
- Feed-in tariff programs for wind and solar that created guaranteed demand for components
- Made in China 2025 initiative specifically targeting advanced battery technology, power semiconductors, and wind turbine systems as priority sectors
- Dual Carbon Goals (peak carbon by 2030, carbon neutrality by 2060) driving unprecedented domestic demand for green tech components
Why does this matter for international buyers? Because these policies created a massive, vertically integrated supply chain ecosystem that cannot be replicated anywhere else. When you source from China, you are accessing an ecosystem where raw material processing, cell manufacturing, pack assembly, BMS design, and system integration all exist within a 200-kilometer radius in many cases.
Manufacturing Scale and Cost Advantages
The scale advantage is perhaps China’s most compelling offering for green tech component buyers:
| Component Category | China Annual Capacity | Global Share | Typical Cost vs. EU/US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lithium Battery Cells | 800+ GWh (2025) | 72% | 30-45% lower |
| Battery Management Systems (BMS) | 150M+ units | 65% | 40-55% lower |
| Wind Turbine Blades (≥50m) | 45,000+ sets | 58% | 25-40% lower |
| Power Inverters | 200+ GW | 68% | 35-50% lower |
| Grid-Tie Systems | 180+ GW | 60% | 30-45% lower |
These cost advantages are not merely about cheaper labor — they reflect economies of scale in raw material procurement (China processes 65% of the world’s lithium, 80% of rare earth elements), mature manufacturing processes with yield rates above 95%, and intense domestic competition among hundreds of qualified suppliers.
China’s Green Tech Manufacturing Clusters
Understanding where components are manufactured in China is critical for selecting the right suppliers and planning logistics efficiently.
Battery and Energy Storage Clusters
Ningde, Fujian Province — The undisputed global capital of battery manufacturing, home to CATL (Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited), the world’s largest battery maker with over 250 GWh annual capacity. The Ningde cluster includes:
- CATL headquarters and main manufacturing campus (8 production bases)
- Over 200 upstream material suppliers within Fujian province
- Specialized battery testing and certification laboratories
- Deep-water port access for container shipping
Shenzhen and Huizhou, Guangdong Province — Home to BYD (Build Your Dreams), the world’s second-largest battery manufacturer and a vertically integrated EV company. The Shenzhen-Huizhou cluster features:
- BYD’s blade battery (LFP) production facilities
- Power electronics and inverter manufacturers
- BMS and energy management system (EMS) developers
- Complete supply chain from cell to grid-tie system
Hefei and Wuhu, Anhui Province — A rapidly growing battery cluster anchored by Gotion High-Tech (formerly Guoxuan High-Tech) and SVOLT Energy Technology. This region offers:
- LFP and NMC cell production
- Emerging solid-state battery R&D facilities
- Lower labor costs than coastal provinces
- Proximity to Yangtze River Delta automotive OEMs
Changzhou and Wuxi, Jiangsu Province — Known for energy storage systems integration and power electronics manufacturing:
- Battery energy storage system (BESS) integrators
- Power inverter manufacturers (string inverters, central inverters, microinverters)
- Battery testing equipment manufacturers
- Grid-scale energy storage project developers
Wind Power Manufacturing Clusters
Urumqi, Xinjiang — Goldwind’s headquarters and main manufacturing base, specializing in:
- Permanent magnet direct drive (PMDD) wind turbines
- Wind turbine generators and converters
- Cold-climate wind turbine variants
- Large-scale onshore wind farm components
Beijing and Baoding, Hebei Province — Home to multiple wind turbine OEMs including Goldwind’s R&D center and Envision’s northern operations:
- Wind turbine nacelle assembly
- Gearbox manufacturing and repair
- Pitch and yaw system components
- Wind farm control systems
Shanghai — Envision Energy’s headquarters and a major wind power hub:
- Smart wind turbine manufacturing
- Wind turbine blade production (up to 120m length)
- Offshore wind turbine components
- Wind farm digital management platforms
Yancheng, Jiangsu Province — China’s offshore wind power manufacturing capital:
- Offshore wind turbine foundation manufacturing
- Subsea cable production
- Offshore transformer platforms
- Port facilities for offshore installation logistics
Step-by-Step Guide: Sourcing Energy Storage Systems from China
Step 1: Define Your Technical Requirements
Before contacting any supplier, you must clearly specify your energy storage requirements. This is the foundation of successful procurement.
Battery Chemistry Selection:
| Chemistry | Energy Density (Wh/kg) | Cycle Life | Safety | Cost ($/kWh) | Best Use Case |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LFP (Lithium Iron Phosphate) | 150-180 | 4,000-8,000 | Excellent | 80-110 | Grid storage, BESS, commercial |
| NMC 811 | 220-280 | 1,500-2,500 | Moderate | 100-140 | EVs, portable power |
| NCA | 240-300 | 1,000-1,800 | Moderate | 110-150 | Premium EVs, aerospace |
| Sodium-Ion | 120-160 | 3,000-6,000 | Excellent | 50-70 | Low-cost stationary storage |
| Solid-State (Emerging) | 350-500 | 5,000+ (projected) | Superior | 250-400+ | Premium applications (2027+) |
Why does chemistry matter so much? Because the wrong choice can cost you 20-40% more over the system’s lifetime. For grid-scale energy storage, LFP is almost always the best choice — its superior cycle life and safety profile offset its lower energy density. Sodium-ion is emerging as a compelling alternative for stationary storage where weight is not a concern, offering costs 30-40% below LFP.
System-Level Specifications to Define:
- Total energy capacity (kWh/MWh)
- Continuous power rating (kW/MW)
- Peak/ surge power capacity and duration
- Operating temperature range
- Required round-trip efficiency
- C-rate (charge/discharge rate)
- Communication protocols (Modbus, CAN, IEC 61850)
- Grid connection standards (UL 9540, IEC 62619, GB/T 36276)
- Form factor and footprint constraints
- Expected system lifespan (years/cycles)
Step 2: Identify and Pre-Qualify Suppliers
China has over 500 battery manufacturers, but only about 50 produce cells that meet international quality standards. Here is how to narrow the field:
Tier 1 Battery Cell Manufacturers (proven track record with international customers):
| Manufacturer | Location | Annual Capacity | Key Strengths |
|---|---|---|---|
| CATL | Ningde, Fujian | 250+ GWh | Largest global battery maker, LFP and NMC |
| BYD | Shenzhen, Guangdong | 150+ GWh | Blade battery technology, vertically integrated |
| Gotion High-Tech | Hefei, Anhui | 50+ GWh | LFP specialist, VW partnership |
| SVOLT | Changzhou, Jiangsu | 30+ GWh | LFP and NCM, cobalt-free technology |
| CALB | Luoyang, Henan | 30+ GWh | LFP specialist, aviation batteries |
| EVE Energy | Huizhou, Guangdong | 40+ GWh | Cylindrical cells, energy storage focus |
| REPT (BASF) | Wenzhou, Zhejiang | 20+ GWh | NMC specialist, European joint venture |
Pre-Qualification Checklist:
- ISO 9001:2015 certification (quality management)
- IATF 16949:2016 certification (automotive quality — relevant even for stationary storage)
- UL 1973 or IEC 62619 certification for battery cells
- UN 38.3 transportation testing certification
- Minimum 3 years of export experience
- Reference customers in your target market
- Annual revenue exceeding ¥500 million
- In-house R&D team (not just contract manufacturing)
- Own testing laboratory with accredited calibration
- Environmental management certification (ISO 14001)
Step 3: Request Samples and Technical Documentation
Never commit to production without receiving and testing samples. The sample evaluation phase typically takes 4-8 weeks and should include:
- Cell samples: Minimum 20 cells per chemistry/variant for statistical testing
- BMS documentation: Schematic, firmware version, communication protocol specification
- Thermal management data: Thermal runaway test results, propagation test videos
- Cycle life data: Actual test data (not projected) at various C-rates and temperatures
- Datasheets: Complete electrical specifications, mechanical drawings, weight
- Certificates: All applicable safety and transportation certificates
- Reference design: If purchasing a complete BESS, request the system architecture document
Step 4: Conduct Factory Audit and Quality Assessment
A physical factory audit is non-negotiable for green tech components worth more than $50,000. Key audit areas include:
- Cell manufacturing line: Clean room classification (Class 100,000 minimum for electrode coating), moisture control (<1% RH), automated winding/stacking equipment
- Formation and aging process: Temperature-controlled chambers, grading equipment precision, capacity matching accuracy
- Testing laboratory: Equipment calibration certificates (traceable to NIST or equivalent), test coverage (% of production tested), data retention policies
- BMS production: SMT line capability (minimum 0201 component placement), functional test coverage, firmware update process
- Traceability system: Lot number tracking from raw material to finished cell, recall capability, data retention period
Step 5: Negotiate Pricing and Payment Terms
Green tech component pricing in China follows specific patterns that experienced buyers leverage:
Pricing Structure for Battery Cells:
| Cost Component | Typical Share | Negotiation Leverage |
|---|---|---|
| Raw materials (lithium, nickel, cobalt) | 55-65% | Track LME and spot market prices |
| Manufacturing labor | 5-8% | Minimal negotiation room |
| Equipment depreciation | 8-12% | Lower for high-capacity plants |
| Quality testing | 3-5% | Negotiate test scope vs. cost |
| Overhead and profit | 15-20% | Most negotiable component |
Payment Term Benchmarks:
- Standard: 30% deposit, 70% before shipment (T/T)
- For established relationships: 30% deposit, 70% at copy of B/L
- Large volume orders (>1MWh): 20% deposit, 80% net 30 days after delivery
- Letter of Credit acceptable for orders above $500,000
Step 6: Production Monitoring and Quality Control
During production, implement a multi-stage quality control protocol:
- Pre-Production Inspection (PPI): Verify raw material certificates, production line setup, BMS firmware version
- During Production Inspection (DPI): Check electrode coating thickness, cell sealing, formation voltage curves (minimum 2 visits for large orders)
- Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI): Full capacity test on sample cells (AQL 0.65 for critical parameters), BMS functional test, insulation resistance test
- Container Loading Supervision (CLS): Verify packaging integrity, humidity indicator cards, temperature loggers installed in container
Step 7: Logistics and Customs
Battery shipping requires specialized handling:
- UN3480 classification: Lithium-ion batteries require Class 9 dangerous goods documentation
- 38.3 testing: All cells must pass UN 38.3 testing before international shipment
- State of Charge: Cells must be shipped at ≤30% SOC for air freight, ≤50% for sea freight
- Packaging: Must comply with PI 966/967 (inner packaging) or PI 969/970 (battery in equipment)
- Insurance: Marine cargo insurance at 110% of declared value mandatory for battery shipments
Step-by-Step Guide: Sourcing Wind Power Parts from China
Wind Turbine Component Categories and Sourcing Considerations
| Component | Key Specifications | China Manufacturing Leaders | Typical Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blades (≥50m) | Length, aerodynamic profile, materials (glass fiber/carbon fiber) | Zhongfu Lianzhong, Sinoma, TMT | 8-16 weeks |
| Nacelles | Housing, cooling, generator mounting | Goldwind, Envision, Mingyang | 12-20 weeks |
| Gearboxes (geared turbines) | Gear ratio, torque rating, lubrication system | NGC, Chongqing Gearbox, Dazhong | 16-24 weeks |
| Generators | Type (PMDD/DFIG/SCIG), rated power, voltage | Goldwind, Windey, Dongfang Electric | 12-18 weeks |
| Pitch Systems | Actuator type, backup power, response time | Mita-Teknik China, Lawrence Berkley | 6-12 weeks |
| Yaw Systems | Drive type, braking, bearing specification | Rollix China, IMO China | 8-14 weeks |
| Towers/Sections | Height, steel grade (S355/S420), flange connection | CSIC, Baoshan Iron & Steel | 8-16 weeks |
| Control Systems | SCADA integration, remote monitoring | Envision, Goldwind Digital | 4-8 weeks |
Quality Standards for Wind Power Components
Wind turbine components must meet rigorous international standards:
- IEC 61400 series: Design requirements for wind turbines (IEC 61400-1 for structural, IEC 61400-4 for gearboxes)
- DNV-GL certification: Type certification and component certification for offshore wind applications
- ISO 9001: Quality management system for manufacturing
- AWS D1.1: Structural welding code for tower sections
- GL 2010: Guideline for certification of wind turbines
- NEK 609: Certification for offshore and marine components
Case Study 1: European Solar Developer Sourcing Battery Storage
Background: A German renewable energy developer needed 50 MWh of battery energy storage for a utility-scale solar-plus-storage project in Bavaria. They had previously sourced battery systems from a Korean manufacturer at $165/kWh but faced a 9-month lead time.
Solution: Working with a green tech component buyer, they engaged CATL through an authorized distributor for LFP prismatic cells and contracted a Shenzhen-based BMS and system integration company for the complete BESS design.
Results:
| Metric | Korean Supplier (Previous) | Chinese Solution (New) | Savings/Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cell Cost | $125/kWh | $92/kWh | 26.4% reduction |
| BMS + Integration | $40/kWh | $28/kWh | 30% reduction |
| Total System Cost | $165/kWh | $120/kWh | 27.3% reduction |
| Lead Time | 9 months | 5 months | 44% faster |
| Project Savings | — | — | $2.25 million total |
The project achieved a 27.3% cost reduction while maintaining equivalent quality. The Chinese BMS partner provided Modbus TCP, IEC 61850, and MQTT communication protocols, fully compatible with the German grid operator’s requirements. Key success factors included conducting a factory audit of the BMS manufacturer, requesting reference installations in Europe, and implementing dual-stage PSI (component-level and system-level).
Case Study 2: North American Wind Farm Operator Sourcing Replacement Gearboxes
Background: A wind farm operator in Texas with 120 Vestas V110-2.0 MW turbines needed to source replacement gearboxes after experiencing premature bearing failures across 18 units. OEM replacement gearboxes were quoted at $185,000 each with a 14-month lead time.
Solution: The operator engaged a China manufacturing liaison to work with NGC (Nanjing High Accurate Drive Equipment Manufacturing Group), China’s largest wind turbine gearbox manufacturer with DNV-GL type certification.
Results:
| Metric | OEM (Vestas) Replacement | NGC Custom Solution | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unit Price | $185,000 | $98,000 | 47% lower |
| Lead Time | 14 months | 6 months | 8 months faster |
| Total Order (18 units) | $3,330,000 | $1,764,000 | $1,566,000 saved |
| Warranty | 2 years | 3 years | 1 year longer |
| Engineering Support | Limited | Full reverse engineering included | — |
The NGC gearboxes were custom-designed to match the Vestas V110 interface dimensions and performance specifications. The Chinese partner provided complete reverse engineering documentation, including FEA analysis reports and bearing life calculations. The 3-year warranty exceeded the OEM offering, and the total savings of $1.57 million enabled the operator to replace gearboxes across additional turbines proactively.
Risk Analysis: Green Tech Component Sourcing from China
| Risk Category | Probability | Impact | Mitigation Strategy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality inconsistency | Medium | High | Multi-stage QC (PPI, DPI, PSI), third-party inspection |
| Technology export restrictions | Low (increasing) | High | Verify export license requirements, dual-use restrictions |
| Intellectual property concerns | Medium | Medium | Sign NNDA/NDA, avoid sharing proprietary designs unnecessarily |
| Supply chain disruption | Medium | High | Maintain 2-3 qualified suppliers per component category |
| Currency fluctuation | High | Medium | Use USD-denominated contracts, hedge with forward contracts |
| Shipping delay/damage | Medium | High | Marine insurance, temperature monitoring during transit |
| Regulatory changes | Low | Medium | Monitor CN customs policy, tariff developments |
| After-sales support gaps | Medium | Medium | Contract minimum 2-year warranty, remote diagnostics capability |
Cost Comparison: Self-Sourcing vs. Green Tech Agent
| Cost Factor | Self-Sourcing | Green Tech Agent | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier identification (time) | 80-120 hours | Included in service | Agent has existing supplier network |
| Factory audit & travel | $5,000-15,000 | Included in service | Agent has local team |
| Sample evaluation | $3,000-8,000 | $2,000-5,000 | Agent negotiates better sample terms |
| Negotiation leverage | Limited (small orders) | Strong (volume aggregation) | Agent places orders for multiple clients |
| Quality inspection per shipment | $1,500-4,000 | $800-2,000 | Agent has resident QC team |
| Logistics coordination | $2,000-5,000 | Included | Agent manages entire logistics chain |
| Typical agent fee | — | 3-8% of order value | Often offset by savings in other areas |
FAQ: Sourcing Green Tech Components from China
Q1: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for lithium battery cells from Chinese manufacturers? Tier 1 manufacturers like CATL and BYD typically require MOQs of 10,000-50,000 cells per order, depending on the cell format and chemistry. For smaller buyers, working through authorized distributors or sourcing from Tier 2/3 manufacturers can reduce MOQs to 1,000-5,000 cells. Custom cell designs (non-standard dimensions or chemistry blends) may require MOQs of 100,000+ cells due to production line setup costs.
Q2: How do I verify the authenticity of lithium battery cells from Chinese suppliers? Authenticity verification requires multiple checks: request original manufacturer certificates (not reseller certificates), verify the manufacturer’s serial number format on the manufacturer’s website, check cell weight against the datasheet (counterfeit cells are typically 10-20% lighter), perform capacity testing on sample cells using an Arbin or Maccor battery tester, and request a factory tour to verify actual production capability.
Q3: What certifications should I require for battery energy storage systems (BESS)? For international markets, require: IEC 62619 (safety requirements for secondary lithium cells), UL 9540 or UL 9540A (energy storage system safety), UN 38.3 (transportation safety), IEC 62477-1 (power electronics safety), and the relevant grid interconnection standard for your target market (IEEE 1547 for North America, IEC 62109 for Europe, GB/T 19964 for China).
Q4: Can Chinese battery manufacturers produce cells to automotive grade standards? Yes, Tier 1 manufacturers like CATL, BYD, Gotion, and CALB all supply cells to major automotive OEMs including Tesla, Volkswagen, BMW, and Toyota. However, automotive-grade cells require IATF 16949 certification, PPAP (Production Part Approval Process) documentation, and typically have MOQs of 100,000+ cells per order. Expect 6-12 months for automotive qualification.
Q5: What is the current state of sodium-ion battery technology in China? Sodium-ion technology has advanced rapidly in China. CATL launched its first-generation sodium-ion cells in 2021 with energy density of 160 Wh/kg. By 2025, second-generation cells achieve 180-200 Wh/kg at costs of $50-70/kWh (30-40% below LFP). HiNa Battery, Natron Energy (China operations), and Zoolnasm are also commercializing sodium-ion cells. For stationary energy storage applications where weight is not critical, sodium-ion is an increasingly viable alternative to LFP.
Q6: How do I handle customs classification for battery imports? Lithium-ion batteries are classified under HS code 8507.60.00 (lithium-ion) in most jurisdictions. They require UN 38.3 testing documentation, MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), and may require special permits depending on the destination country. In the EU, batteries must also comply with the Battery Directive (2006/66/EC) and the new EU Battery Regulation (2023/1542). Work with a customs broker experienced in Class 9 dangerous goods.
Q7: What warranty terms can I expect from Chinese green tech component suppliers? Standard warranty terms vary by component: battery cells typically carry 5-10 year warranties (or 3,000-8,000 cycles), BESS systems typically carry 5-15 year warranties, wind turbine gearboxes carry 3-5 year warranties, and power electronics (inverters) carry 5-10 year warranties. Premium manufacturers like CATL and Goldwind may offer extended warranties at additional cost. Always negotiate warranty terms explicitly and include performance degradation thresholds in the contract.
Q8: How do I evaluate a BMS (Battery Management System) supplier in China? Evaluate BMS suppliers on: communication protocol support (Modbus, CAN, IEC 61850, MQTT), cell balancing accuracy (target <10mV passive, <5mV active), SOC estimation accuracy (target <3% error), thermal management capability (individual cell temperature monitoring, active cooling control), functional safety certification (IEC 61508 SIL 2 minimum), OTA update capability, reference installations in your target market, and technical support responsiveness (target <24 hour response for critical issues).
Q9: What are the shipping options and considerations for battery cells from China? Sea freight is standard for battery cells (shipped at ≤30% SOC in UN-certified packaging). Transit times from Shenzhen/Ningde to major ports: EU (Rotterdam/Hamburg) 28-35 days, US West Coast (Los Angeles/Long Beach) 14-18 days, Australia (Sydney/Melbourne) 12-16 days, Southeast Asia (Singapore) 5-8 days. Air freight is possible but extremely expensive (3-5x sea freight cost) and limited to small quantities due to Class 9 dangerous goods restrictions.
Q10: How do I protect my intellectual property when sourcing green tech components from China? Protect IP by: signing robust NDA/NNDA agreements before sharing technical specifications, registering patents in China before engaging suppliers (China is a first-to-file system), using contract manufacturing agreements (not revealing end-product design), specifying that tooling and molds remain your property, including IP audit rights in the contract, and working with a sourcing agent who has established trust relationships with suppliers.
Q11: What is the typical lead time for a complete BESS from Chinese manufacturers? Lead times vary by system size and complexity: small commercial BESS (10-100 kWh) typically 8-12 weeks, medium commercial (100-500 kWh) 10-16 weeks, utility-scale (1-10 MWh) 12-20 weeks, grid-scale (10+ MWh) 16-28 weeks. Custom designs add 4-8 weeks to these timelines. Factors that extend lead time include: custom cell specifications, non-standard enclosure requirements, and certification testing for new markets.
Q12: Are Chinese wind turbine components compatible with Western turbine platforms? Chinese gearbox and generator manufacturers like NGC, Dazhong, and Dongfang Electric have extensive experience manufacturing components compatible with Vestas, Siemens Gamesa, GE, and Enercon turbine platforms. However, compatibility requires precise dimensional matching (shaft diameters, flange patterns, bolt circles) and control system integration. Most Chinese suppliers offer reverse engineering services to ensure exact compatibility. Always request a detailed engineering study and FEA analysis before committing to production.
Q13: How do I manage quality risk for battery cell orders? Implement a comprehensive quality risk management program: pre-qualify suppliers through factory audits (annual for Tier 1, bi-annual for Tier 2), require statistical process control (SPC) data for critical parameters, conduct incoming quality control (IQC) testing on 2-5% of received cells, use AQL 0.65 for critical defects and AQL 2.5 for major defects, maintain traceability from raw material lot to finished cell, and require the supplier to maintain a minimum CPK of 1.33 for all critical dimensions.
Q14: What are the emerging trends in China’s green tech component manufacturing? Key trends include: solid-state battery commercialization (2027-2028 timeline), sodium-ion batteries reaching cost parity with LFP, integrated PV-storage systems (solar panels with built-in battery packs), V2G (Vehicle-to-Grid) bidirectional charging systems, green hydrogen electrolyzer manufacturing scaling up, perovskite-silicon tandem solar cells entering mass production, and AI-driven predictive maintenance for wind turbines and BESS.
Q15: How do I find a reliable green tech sourcing agent in China? Evaluate sourcing agents on: years of experience in green tech specifically (minimum 3 years), existing supplier relationships with Tier 1 manufacturers, presence of in-house engineers (not just trading staff), physical office locations near key manufacturing clusters, client references in your country/market, service scope (end-to-end vs. limited), fee structure transparency (percentage vs. fixed), and willingness to provide factory audit reports before engagement.
China supply chain solutions for energy storage and wind power,green tech component buyer,source energy storage systems from China,wind power parts procurement China,battery energy storage BESS China,lithium battery sourcing China,wind turbine components China,renewable energy component procurement,China green tech manufacturing clusters,energy storage system supplier China